6828 Katella Ave Cypress, CA 90630
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
11.44
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6828 Katella Ave, Cypress, CA 90630. 6828 Katella Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Patton Elementary School, Hilton D. Bell Intermediate School, and Pacifica High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2005
Sold by
Warland Investments Co
Bought by
Warland Investments Co
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warland Investments Co | -- | Commonwealth Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $326,878 | $19,290,139 | $7,485,497 | $11,804,642 |
| 2024 | $326,878 | $18,911,901 | $7,338,722 | $11,573,179 |
| 2023 | $318,978 | $18,541,080 | $7,194,826 | $11,346,254 |
| 2022 | $312,610 | $18,177,530 | $7,053,751 | $11,123,779 |
| 2021 | $308,929 | $17,810,676 | $6,915,442 | $10,895,234 |
| 2020 | $305,205 | $17,628,050 | $6,844,533 | $10,783,517 |
| 2019 | $299,914 | $17,282,402 | $6,710,326 | $10,572,076 |
| 2018 | $288,493 | $16,943,532 | $6,578,751 | $10,364,781 |
| 2017 | $291,232 | $16,598,561 | $6,449,756 | $10,148,805 |
| 2016 | $281,230 | $16,262,315 | $6,323,290 | $9,939,025 |
| 2015 | $277,466 | $16,018,040 | $6,228,308 | $9,789,732 |
| 2014 | $268,408 | $15,619,856 | $6,106,304 | $9,513,552 |
Source: Public Records
Map