6828 Remie Ct Rancho Cucamonga, CA 91701
Alta Loma NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $743,000 - $799,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,368
Sq Ft
$563/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6828 Remie Ct, Rancho Cucamonga, CA 91701 and is currently estimated at $770,392, approximately $563 per square foot. 6828 Remie Ct is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Carnelian Elementary, Alta Loma Junior High, and Alta Loma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2011
Sold by
Terpstra Mark
Bought by
Delgado Lawrence
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$246,000
Outstanding Balance
$168,811
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$601,581
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2008
Sold by
Terpstra Cynthia
Bought by
Terpstra Mark
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2004
Sold by
Campione Bartholomew
Bought by
Terpstra Mark A and Terpstra Cynthia L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$296,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1998
Sold by
Dpdc Rancho 45 Ltd
Bought by
Campione Bartholomew and Campione Carol E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,500
Interest Rate
7.17%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delgado Lawrence | $307,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Terpstra Mark | -- | None Available | |
| Terpstra Mark A | $370,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Campione Bartholomew | $178,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Delgado Lawrence | $246,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Terpstra Mark A | $296,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Campione Bartholomew | $133,500 | |
| Closed | Terpstra Mark A | $37,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,462 | $393,964 | $137,889 | $256,075 |
| 2024 | $4,353 | $386,239 | $135,185 | $251,054 |
| 2023 | $4,257 | $378,665 | $132,534 | $246,131 |
| 2022 | $4,245 | $371,240 | $129,935 | $241,305 |
| 2021 | $4,242 | $363,961 | $127,387 | $236,574 |
| 2020 | $4,073 | $360,229 | $126,081 | $234,148 |
| 2019 | $4,117 | $353,166 | $123,609 | $229,557 |
| 2018 | $4,027 | $346,241 | $121,185 | $225,056 |
| 2017 | $3,849 | $339,452 | $118,809 | $220,643 |
| 2016 | $3,747 | $332,796 | $116,479 | $216,317 |
| 2015 | $3,723 | $327,797 | $114,729 | $213,068 |
| 2014 | $3,621 | $321,376 | $112,482 | $208,894 |
Source: Public Records
Map