6828 San Marcus St Paramount, CA 90723
Estimated Value: $661,653 - $752,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,427
Sq Ft
$500/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6828 San Marcus St, Paramount, CA 90723 and is currently estimated at $712,913, approximately $499 per square foot. 6828 San Marcus St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Los Cerritos School, Frank J. Zamboni School, and Paramount High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2018
Sold by
Osorio Tommy R
Bought by
Osorio Tommy R and Osorio Tommy A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$346,300
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2018
Sold by
Galdamez Santos M
Bought by
Osorio Tommy R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$346,300
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2007
Sold by
Osorio Tommy R and Osorio Freddy
Bought by
Osorio Tommy R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$316,000
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2006
Sold by
Osorio Tommy and Osorio Freddy
Bought by
Osorio Tommy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
11%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2006
Sold by
Galdamez Santos M
Bought by
Osorio Tommy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
11%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 1994
Sold by
Osorio Tommy and Osorio Henry
Bought by
Osorio Tommy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
9.08%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Osorio Tommy R | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Osorio Tommy R | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Osorio Tommy R | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Osorio Tommy | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Osorio Tommy | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Osorio Tommy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Osorio Tommy R | $346,300 | |
| Closed | Osorio Tommy R | $316,000 | |
| Closed | Osorio Tommy | $150,000 | |
| Closed | Osorio Tommy | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,659 | $495,847 | $346,730 | $149,117 |
| 2024 | $6,479 | $486,126 | $339,932 | $146,194 |
| 2023 | $6,360 | $476,595 | $333,267 | $143,328 |
| 2022 | $6,191 | $467,251 | $326,733 | $140,518 |
| 2021 | $6,049 | $458,090 | $320,327 | $137,763 |
| 2019 | $6,205 | $444,505 | $310,827 | $133,678 |
| 2018 | $5,758 | $435,790 | $304,733 | $131,057 |
| 2016 | $5,029 | $407,000 | $285,000 | $122,000 |
| 2015 | $4,071 | $339,000 | $237,000 | $102,000 |
| 2014 | $3,909 | $309,000 | $216,000 | $93,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map