6829 Adolphia Dr Unit 127 Carlsbad, CA 92011
Aviara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,261,523 - $1,307,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,707
Sq Ft
$751/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6829 Adolphia Dr Unit 127, Carlsbad, CA 92011 and is currently estimated at $1,282,381, approximately $751 per square foot. 6829 Adolphia Dr Unit 127 is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Aviara Oaks Elementary, Aviara Oaks Middle, and Sage Creek High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2024
Sold by
Lentz Lorie
Bought by
Lorie Lentz Living Trust and Lentz
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2022
Sold by
Kathy Macleod
Bought by
Lentz Lorie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2017
Sold by
Lentz Charles W and Lentz Dolores M
Bought by
Lentz Charles W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 1999
Sold by
Lentz Dolores M Trust 11-02-93 and Doloresm
Bought by
Lentz Charles W and Lentz Dolores M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,200
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 1996
Sold by
Lentz Charles W and Lentz Dolores M
Bought by
Lentz Dolores M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 1995
Sold by
Barratt American Inc
Bought by
Lentz Charles W and Lentz Dolores M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$203,150
Interest Rate
7.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lorie Lentz Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lentz Lorie | -- | Weitzen Phillips Samuth & Sine | |
| Macleod Kathy | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lentz Charles W | -- | None Available | |
| Lentz Charles W | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Lentz Dolores M | -- | -- | |
| Lentz Charles W | $247,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lentz Charles W | $227,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Lentz Charles W | $203,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,155 | $771,889 | $556,683 | $215,206 |
| 2024 | $8,155 | $756,755 | $545,768 | $210,987 |
| 2023 | $4,566 | $412,838 | $223,536 | $189,302 |
| 2022 | $4,497 | $404,744 | $219,153 | $185,591 |
| 2021 | $4,463 | $396,808 | $214,856 | $181,952 |
| 2020 | $4,434 | $392,740 | $212,653 | $180,087 |
| 2019 | $4,355 | $385,040 | $208,484 | $176,556 |
| 2018 | $4,121 | $377,492 | $204,397 | $173,095 |
| 2017 | $4,062 | $370,091 | $200,390 | $169,701 |
| 2016 | $3,895 | $362,835 | $196,461 | $166,374 |
| 2015 | $3,878 | $357,385 | $193,510 | $163,875 |
| 2014 | $4,356 | $350,385 | $189,720 | $160,665 |
Source: Public Records
Map