683 Phelps Dr Merced, CA 95348
Bellevue Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $477,000 - $536,000
--
Bed
4
Baths
2,493
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 683 Phelps Dr, Merced, CA 95348 and is currently estimated at $503,102, approximately $201 per square foot. 683 Phelps Dr is a home with nearby schools including Ada Givens Elementary School, Herbert H. Cruickshank Middle School, and El Capitan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2019
Sold by
K Hovnanian Aspire At Bellevue Ranch M2
Bought by
Tran Ted Duc and Nguyen Phuong Kim
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,600
Outstanding Balance
$203,778
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$299,324
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2019
Sold by
K Hovnanian Homes Northern California In
Bought by
K Hovnanian Aspire At Bellevue Ranch M2
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2018
Sold by
Forebay Farms Llc
Bought by
K Hovnanian Homes Northern California In
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tran Ted Duc | $370,000 | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| K Hovnanian Aspire At Bellevue Ranch M2 | -- | First American Title Company | |
| K Hovnanian Homes Northern California In | $10,500,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tran Ted Duc | $232,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,118 | $404,457 | $71,084 | $333,373 |
| 2024 | $6,118 | $396,528 | $69,691 | $326,837 |
| 2023 | $6,025 | $388,754 | $68,325 | $320,429 |
| 2022 | $5,903 | $381,133 | $66,986 | $314,147 |
| 2021 | $5,930 | $373,661 | $65,673 | $307,988 |
| 2020 | $5,954 | $369,830 | $65,000 | $304,830 |
| 2019 | $2,459 | $60,000 | $60,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $541 | $7,505 | $7,505 | $0 |
| 2017 | $630 | $7,358 | $7,358 | $0 |
| 2016 | $633 | $7,214 | $7,214 | $0 |
| 2015 | $629 | $7,106 | $7,106 | $0 |
| 2014 | $628 | $6,967 | $6,967 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map