Estimated Value: $596,000 - $789,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,368
Sq Ft
$506/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 683 Point Dr, Ely, MN 55731 and is currently estimated at $692,515, approximately $506 per square foot. 683 Point Dr is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including William Kelley Elementary School and William Kelley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2021
Sold by
Jensen Troy D
Bought by
Fielding-Jensen Virginia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2015
Sold by
Barton Robert Robert
Bought by
Jensen Troy Troy
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fielding-Jensen Virginia | -- | None Available | |
| Jensen Troy Troy | $395,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,244 | $580,100 | $192,900 | $387,200 |
| 2024 | $2,444 | $584,600 | $192,900 | $391,700 |
| 2023 | $2,398 | $577,700 | $181,200 | $396,500 |
| 2022 | $3,031 | $524,200 | $181,200 | $343,000 |
| 2021 | $3,123 | $327,500 | $179,200 | $148,300 |
| 2020 | $3,358 | $329,700 | $179,200 | $150,500 |
| 2019 | $3,379 | $331,700 | $179,200 | $152,500 |
| 2018 | $4,008 | $331,700 | $179,200 | $152,500 |
| 2017 | $3,566 | $387,900 | $206,100 | $181,800 |
| 2016 | $2,878 | $352,600 | $196,500 | $156,100 |
| 2015 | $2,941 | $354,500 | $196,500 | $158,000 |
| 2014 | $2,941 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,482 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $2,077 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map