683 View Ln Corona, CA 92881
South Corona NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $654,000 - $813,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,967
Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 683 View Ln, Corona, CA 92881 and is currently estimated at $746,356, approximately $379 per square foot. 683 View Ln is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Foothill Elementary School, Citrus Hills Intermediate School, and Santiago High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2017
Sold by
Kim Yoon H
Bought by
Kim Ju Hoo and Kim Cathy Yoon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$213,000
Outstanding Balance
$176,782
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$569,574
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2002
Sold by
Kim Ju Hoo
Bought by
Kim Yoon H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$184,500
Interest Rate
6.94%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2002
Sold by
Matheson Richard A and Matheson Blanca E
Bought by
Kim Yoon H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$184,500
Interest Rate
6.94%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1996
Sold by
Kaufman & Broad Of Southern Ca Inc
Bought by
Matheson Richard A and Matheson Blanca E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,994
Interest Rate
8.18%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kim Ju Hoo | -- | Provident Title | |
| Kim Yoon H | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Kim Yoon H | $246,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Matheson Richard A | $153,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kim Ju Hoo | $213,000 | |
| Closed | Kim Yoon H | $184,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Matheson Richard A | $159,994 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,074 | $363,384 | $96,008 | $267,376 |
| 2023 | $4,074 | $349,276 | $92,281 | $256,995 |
| 2022 | $3,947 | $342,428 | $90,472 | $251,956 |
| 2021 | $3,870 | $335,715 | $88,699 | $247,016 |
| 2020 | $3,828 | $332,274 | $87,790 | $244,484 |
| 2019 | $3,742 | $325,760 | $86,069 | $239,691 |
| 2018 | $4,086 | $319,374 | $84,382 | $234,992 |
| 2017 | $4,128 | $313,113 | $82,728 | $230,385 |
| 2016 | $4,116 | $306,974 | $81,106 | $225,868 |
| 2015 | $4,049 | $302,365 | $79,889 | $222,476 |
| 2014 | $3,946 | $296,444 | $78,325 | $218,119 |
Source: Public Records
Map