Estimated Value: $555,845 - $597,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,036
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6830 Campbell Rd, York, SC 29745 and is currently estimated at $574,961, approximately $282 per square foot. 6830 Campbell Rd is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Hunter Street Elementary School, York Intermediate School, and York Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2000
Sold by
Morton Frances E
Bought by
Purois William C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2000
Sold by
Horne Earl
Bought by
Goforth Gregory C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Purois William C | $99,500 | -- | |
| Goforth Gregory C | $213,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,522 | $8,570 | $2,146 | $6,424 |
| 2024 | $1,278 | $7,452 | $1,859 | $5,593 |
| 2023 | $1,305 | $7,452 | $1,859 | $5,593 |
| 2022 | $1,301 | $7,452 | $1,859 | $5,593 |
| 2021 | -- | $7,452 | $1,859 | $5,593 |
| 2020 | $1,293 | $7,452 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,170 | $6,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,125 | $6,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,070 | $6,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,056 | $6,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,313 | $6,480 | $1,920 | $4,560 |
| 2013 | $1,313 | $8,640 | $1,920 | $6,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map