6830 Mccutcheon Rd Chattanooga, TN 37421
Tyner NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $757,899
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,300
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6830 Mccutcheon Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37421 and is currently estimated at $757,899, approximately $329 per square foot. 6830 Mccutcheon Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Bess T. Shepherd Elementary School, Tyner Middle Academy, and Tyner Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2004
Sold by
Heartfield James C and Duggins Stephen S
Bought by
Salon & Cetera Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Outstanding Balance
$121,962
Interest Rate
5.96%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$635,937
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2004
Sold by
Gp Jordan Crossing
Bought by
Heartfield James C and Duggins Stephen S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Outstanding Balance
$121,962
Interest Rate
5.96%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$635,937
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 1999
Sold by
Jordan Crossing Lp
Bought by
Gp Jordan Crossing
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 1999
Sold by
Heartfield James C and Duggins Stephen S
Bought by
Jordan Crossing Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1998
Sold by
Heartfield & Duggins Pc
Bought by
Heartfield James C and Duggins Stephen S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
Commercial