6844 Mccutcheon Rd Chattanooga, TN 37421
Tyner NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $248,581 - $288,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,227
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6844 Mccutcheon Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37421 and is currently estimated at $266,395, approximately $217 per square foot. 6844 Mccutcheon Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Bess T. Shepherd Elementary School, Tyner Middle Academy, and Tyner Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2021
Sold by
Janini Joseph and Janini Lamduan
Bought by
Janini Realty Group Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2017
Sold by
Belva Louis W and Miller Benjamin F
Bought by
Janini Joseph
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,200
Outstanding Balance
$84,445
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$181,950
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2006
Sold by
Clark Doris Louise
Bought by
Belva Louis W and Miller Benjamin F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,800
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|