6831 Windmill Point Rd White Stone, VA 22578
Estimated Value: $411,273 - $588,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,994
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6831 Windmill Point Rd, White Stone, VA 22578 and is currently estimated at $476,568, approximately $239 per square foot. 6831 Windmill Point Rd is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Lancaster Primary School, Lancaster Middle School, and Lancaster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2007
Sold by
Parrish Preston L
Bought by
Monaghan Stephen M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Outstanding Balance
$103,934
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$372,634
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monaghan Stephen M | $275,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Monaghan Stephen M | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,038 | $370,500 | $50,000 | $320,500 |
| 2024 | $2,038 | $370,500 | $50,000 | $320,500 |
| 2023 | $1,359 | $215,700 | $50,000 | $165,700 |
| 2022 | $1,359 | $215,700 | $50,000 | $165,700 |
| 2021 | $1,359 | $215,700 | $50,000 | $165,700 |
| 2020 | $1,359 | $215,700 | $50,000 | $165,700 |
| 2019 | $1,359 | $215,700 | $50,000 | $165,700 |
| 2018 | $1,280 | $216,900 | $54,000 | $162,900 |
| 2017 | $1,280 | $216,900 | $54,000 | $162,900 |
| 2016 | -- | $216,900 | $54,000 | $162,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map