6836 Windmill Point Rd White Stone, VA 22578
Estimated Value: $419,000 - $568,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,063
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6836 Windmill Point Rd, White Stone, VA 22578 and is currently estimated at $497,128, approximately $240 per square foot. 6836 Windmill Point Rd is a home with nearby schools including Lancaster Primary School, Lancaster Middle School, and Lancaster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2022
Sold by
Ledford Timothy A and Ledford Barbara M
Bought by
Halstead James L and Halstead Julia M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2012
Sold by
Baldwin Jr Clifton A
Bought by
Ledford Timothy A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2012
Sold by
Perkins Sub Tr Christopher L
Bought by
Baldwin Jr Clifton A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Halstead James L | $400,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Ledford Timothy A | $13,962 | -- | |
| Baldwin Jr Clifton A | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,627 | $477,700 | $70,000 | $407,700 |
| 2024 | $2,627 | $477,700 | $70,000 | $407,700 |
| 2023 | $1,588 | $252,100 | $70,000 | $182,100 |
| 2022 | $1,588 | $252,100 | $70,000 | $182,100 |
| 2021 | $1,588 | $252,100 | $70,000 | $182,100 |
| 2020 | $1,588 | $252,100 | $70,000 | $182,100 |
| 2019 | $1,588 | $252,100 | $70,000 | $182,100 |
| 2018 | $1,325 | $224,600 | $54,000 | $170,600 |
| 2017 | $1,325 | $224,600 | $54,000 | $170,600 |
| 2016 | -- | $224,600 | $54,000 | $170,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map