6832 16th Ave S Richfield, MN 55423
Estimated Value: $320,000 - $345,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6832 16th Ave S, Richfield, MN 55423 and is currently estimated at $333,906, approximately $305 per square foot. 6832 16th Ave S is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Centennial Elementary School, Richfield Middle School, and Partnership Academy Inc..
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2018
Sold by
Maurer Benjamin M and Maurer Allison C
Bought by
Cabrera Morales Ana G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,834
Outstanding Balance
$199,352
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$134,554
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2010
Sold by
Herald Gordon R and Herald Julie L
Bought by
Maurer Benjamin M and Maurer Allison C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,150
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cabrera Morales Ana G | $230,000 | Titlesmart Inc | |
| Maurer Benjamin M | $110,000 | Bridge Title Llc | |
| Maurer Benjamin M | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cabrera Morales Ana G | $225,834 | |
| Closed | Cabrera Morales Ana G | $225,834 | |
| Previous Owner | Maurer Benjamin M | $106,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,272 | $296,100 | $123,000 | $173,100 |
| 2023 | $4,070 | $302,600 | $130,000 | $172,600 |
| 2022 | $3,458 | $295,000 | $135,000 | $160,000 |
| 2021 | $2,941 | $255,000 | $118,000 | $137,000 |
| 2020 | $3,210 | $219,000 | $92,000 | $127,000 |
| 2019 | $3,002 | $227,000 | $100,000 | $127,000 |
| 2018 | $2,830 | $210,000 | $88,000 | $122,000 |
| 2017 | $2,272 | $170,000 | $66,000 | $104,000 |
| 2016 | $2,221 | $158,000 | $65,000 | $93,000 |
| 2015 | $1,968 | $145,000 | $52,000 | $93,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $133,000 | $52,000 | $81,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map