6832 Lemon Ave Long Beach, CA 90805
Hamilton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $673,000 - $723,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,458
Sq Ft
$475/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6832 Lemon Ave, Long Beach, CA 90805 and is currently estimated at $692,874, approximately $475 per square foot. 6832 Lemon Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Grant Elementary School, Hamilton Middle School, and Jordan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2007
Sold by
Juarez Guillermo
Bought by
Juarez Guillermo and Guillermo Juarez Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2000
Sold by
Endo Jonie M
Bought by
Endo Robert N
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,625
Interest Rate
8.55%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2000
Sold by
Endo Robert N
Bought by
Juarez Guillermo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,625
Interest Rate
8.55%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1993
Sold by
Kukol Carl
Bought by
Endo Robert N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,063
Interest Rate
7.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Juarez Guillermo | -- | None Available | |
| Endo Robert N | -- | Commonwealth Title | |
| Juarez Guillermo | $131,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Endo Robert N | $122,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Juarez Guillermo | $114,625 | |
| Previous Owner | Endo Robert N | $123,063 | |
| Closed | Juarez Guillermo | $26,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,357 | $241,628 | $131,233 | $110,395 |
| 2024 | $3,357 | $236,891 | $128,660 | $108,231 |
| 2023 | $3,300 | $232,247 | $126,138 | $106,109 |
| 2022 | $3,107 | $227,694 | $123,665 | $104,029 |
| 2021 | $3,038 | $223,231 | $121,241 | $101,990 |
| 2020 | $3,030 | $220,943 | $119,998 | $100,945 |
| 2019 | $2,996 | $216,612 | $117,646 | $98,966 |
| 2018 | $2,854 | $212,366 | $115,340 | $97,026 |
| 2016 | $2,622 | $204,121 | $110,862 | $93,259 |
| 2015 | $2,521 | $201,056 | $109,197 | $91,859 |
| 2014 | $2,509 | $197,118 | $107,058 | $90,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map