Estimated Value: $730,000 - $774,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,533
Sq Ft
$493/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6833 King Ave, Bell, CA 90201 and is currently estimated at $756,362, approximately $493 per square foot. 6833 King Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Nueva Vista Elementary School, Orchard Academies 2b School, and Bell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2005
Sold by
Medina Ricardo and Medina Maria Elena
Bought by
Medina Ricardo and Medina Maria Elena
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$234,000
Outstanding Balance
$114,484
Interest Rate
4.89%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Estimated Equity
$641,878
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2004
Sold by
Monico Maria Socorro
Bought by
Medina Ricardo and Medina Maria Elena
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2003
Sold by
Monico Maria Socorro and Saldana Hector A
Bought by
Monico Maria Socorro
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2001
Sold by
Medina Maria Elena
Bought by
Medina Ricardo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$213,977
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2001
Sold by
Johnston Wayne G and Johnson Myrtle
Bought by
Monico Maria Socorro and Saldana Hector A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$213,977
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Medina Ricardo | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Medina Ricardo | -- | -- | |
| Monico Maria Socorro | -- | Fidelity | |
| Medina Ricardo | -- | -- | |
| Monico Maria Socorro | $217,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Medina Ricardo | $234,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Monico Maria Socorro | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Monico Maria Socorro | $213,977 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,421 | $456,378 | $271,553 | $184,825 |
| 2024 | $7,144 | $447,430 | $266,229 | $181,201 |
| 2023 | $7,016 | $438,658 | $261,009 | $177,649 |
| 2022 | $6,738 | $430,058 | $255,892 | $174,166 |
| 2021 | $6,669 | $421,626 | $250,875 | $170,751 |
| 2019 | $6,468 | $409,123 | $243,435 | $165,688 |
| 2018 | $6,375 | $401,102 | $238,662 | $162,440 |
| 2016 | $6,277 | $385,529 | $229,396 | $156,133 |
| 2015 | $6,426 | $379,739 | $225,951 | $153,788 |
| 2014 | $5,520 | $331,000 | $197,000 | $134,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map