6833 Logan Ave S Richfield, MN 55423
Estimated Value: $331,000 - $383,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,185
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6833 Logan Ave S, Richfield, MN 55423 and is currently estimated at $364,227, approximately $307 per square foot. 6833 Logan Ave S is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Sheridan Hills Elementary School, Richfield Middle School, and Seven Hills Prep Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2018
Sold by
Schauer Beverley J
Bought by
Ronning Erik C and Ronning Lauren J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$217,490
Outstanding Balance
$191,137
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$173,090
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ronning Erik C | $225,000 | Edgewater Title Group Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ronning Erik C | $217,490 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,749 | $341,000 | $177,700 | $163,300 |
| 2023 | $4,322 | $319,500 | $155,800 | $163,700 |
| 2022 | $3,721 | $320,000 | $158,000 | $162,000 |
| 2021 | $3,254 | $272,000 | $131,000 | $141,000 |
| 2020 | $3,455 | $239,000 | $113,000 | $126,000 |
| 2019 | $3,218 | $242,000 | $112,000 | $130,000 |
| 2018 | $3,206 | $223,000 | $106,000 | $117,000 |
| 2017 | $2,928 | $210,000 | $97,000 | $113,000 |
| 2016 | $3,043 | $205,000 | $101,000 | $104,000 |
| 2015 | $2,901 | $199,000 | $95,000 | $104,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $178,000 | $86,000 | $92,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map