NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,297,377 - $1,609,000

4 Beds
4 Baths
3,411 Sq Ft
$431/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 17, 2015

Last sale price $607,000 $178 Per Sq Ft

Est. 142% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $8,690 / mo

143 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2015

ALARM--ALARM---AMAZING QUALITY FOR THIS NORTH CENTRAL HOME BUILT IN 1997. TRAVERTINE FLOORS IN ENTRY,KITCHEN,HALLS AND WOOD FLOORS IN FAMILY ROOM. PRIVATE ENTERTAINING PATIO IN FRONT COURTYARD. VAULTED CEILINGS AND LOTS OF ART NICHES T/O. GOURMET KITCHEN FEATURES WHITE CABINETS,GRANITE ISLAND, SUB ZERO FRIDGE AND STAINLESS STEEL DISH WASHER, MICROWAVE AND GAS COOK TOP..MASTER SUITE HAS VAULTED CEILINGS,HUGE CLASSY CLOSET AND LUXURY CABINETS. BACK AREA HAS ASTRO TURF,BUILT IN BBQ AND PRIVACY..

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Bobby Lieb

HomeSmart License #BR007861000 Listed on: 09/14/2014

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,319

Year Built

  • Built in 1997

Lot Details

  • 9,017 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Private Streets
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Private Yard
  • Grass Covered Lot

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,411 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Skylights
  • Gas Fireplace
  • Solar Screens
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Fireplace in Primary Bedroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 4 Bathrooms
  • Dual Vanity Sinks in Primary Bathroom
  • Hydromassage or Jetted Bathtub
  • Bathtub With Separate Shower Stall

Outdoor Features

  • Patio
  • Built-In Barbecue

Schools

  • Madison Richard Simis Elementary School
  • Madison Heights Elementary Middle School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 4
  • Assessor Parcel Number 161-21-100

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Frank Puma Association, Phone Number (480) 204-8777

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,319

Year Built

Built in 1997

Lot Details

9,017 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: CENTRAL & GLENDALE
  • Legal Info Range: 3E
  • Property Type: Residential
  • HOA #2: N
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 300.0
  • Basement: N
  • Updated Floors: Partial
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2011
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Tax Year: 2013
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family - Detached
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.21
  • Subdivision Name: North Central Estates
  • Efficiency: Multi-Zones, Sunscreen(s)
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Assessor
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 177.95
  • Association Fees:HOA Fee2: 300.0
  • Dining Area:Breakfast Bar: Yes
  • Cooling:Ceiling Fan(s): Yes
  • Technology:Cable TV Avail: Yes
  • Technology:High Speed Internet Available: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Stone
  • Spa Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: 2 Fireplace, Family Room, Master Bedroom, Gas
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Master Downstairs, Walk-In Closet(s), Breakfast Bar, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Kitchen Island, Double Vanity, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Tub with Jets, High Speed Internet, Granite Counters
  • Living Area: 3411.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Skylight(s)
  • Kitchen Features:Dishwasher2: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Microwave: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Granite Countertops: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Kitchen Island: Yes
  • Master Bathroom:Double Sinks: Yes
  • Community Features:BikingWalking Path: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Disposal2: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Refrigerator2: Yes

• Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Patio, Private Street(s), Private Yard, Built-in Barbecue
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front, Cul-De-Sac, Grass Front
  • Pool Features: None
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Frame - Wood
  • Roof: Tile, Built-Up
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Built-in BBQ: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Patio: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Pvt Yrd(s)Crtyrd(s): Yes
  • Exterior Features:Private Street(s): Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Attch'd Gar Cabinets, Electric Door Opener, Tandem
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features:Electric Door Opener: Yes
  • Parking Features:Attch_squote_d Gar Cabinets: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Biking/Walking Path
  • Amenities: Management
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: FRANK PUMA
  • Phone: 480-204-8777
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: Y
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 250.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Paid Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fees:HOA Name4: FRANK PUMA
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fee Incl:Common Area Maint3: Yes
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $
  • Association Fee Incl:Street Maint: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Madison Richard Simis School
  • High School: Central High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Madison Heights Elementary School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9017.0
  • Parcel #: 161-21-100
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Building Info

  • Builder Name: CUSTOM

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6319.3
  • Tax Book Number: 161.00
  • Tax Lot: 4
  • Tax Map Number: 21.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 14, 2014
Closed on
Feb 12, 2015
List Price
$749,000
Sold Price
$607,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$142,000
-18.96%
Current Estimated Value
$1,471,344

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$864,344
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.17%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 28, 2007
Sold by
Fuhr Arlan W and Fuhr Judith J
Bought by
Fuhr Arlan W and Fuhr Judith J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 24, 2003
Sold by
Fuhr Arlan W
Bought by
Fuhr Arlan W and Fuhr Judith J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$515,000
Interest Rate
5.83%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 16, 2000
Sold by
Schmidt Philip E
Bought by
Fuhr Arlan W

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 29, 1996
Sold by
Mitchell Lyda V
Bought by
Schmidt Philip E and Stone Heidi G

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$67,000
Interest Rate
7.97%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Curley James Michael $607,000 Empire West Title Agency
Fuhr Arlan W -- None Available
Fuhr Arlan W -- Grand Canyon Title Agency In
Fuhr Arlan W $477,500 Alliance Title Agency Inc
Schmidt Philip E $77,000 Security Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Fuhr Arlan W $515,000
Previous Owner Schmidt Philip E $67,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/17/2015 02/17/15 Sold $607,000 -13.2% $178 / Sq Ft
02/03/2015 02/03/15 Pending -- -- --
11/02/2014 11/02/14 Price Changed $699,000 -4.1% $205 / Sq Ft
09/22/2014 09/22/14 Price Changed $729,000 -2.7% $214 / Sq Ft
09/13/2014 09/13/14 For Sale $749,000 -- $220 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,723 $71,551 -- --
2024 $8,050 $68,144 -- --
2023 $8,050 $89,460 $17,890 $71,570
2022 $7,792 $67,480 $13,490 $53,990
2021 $7,865 $65,550 $13,110 $52,440
2020 $7,732 $59,960 $11,990 $47,970
2019 $7,549 $56,450 $11,290 $45,160
2018 $7,350 $50,850 $10,170 $40,680
2017 $7,348 $50,810 $10,160 $40,650
2016 $7,332 $50,020 $10,000 $40,020
2015 $6,928 $53,310 $10,660 $42,650
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 5171297

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 161-21-100

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.