Landlord's Agent in 2026
Rolando Herrera Jr
Avenue Properties Chicago
(312) 841-5129
58 Total Sales
Beautiful 2nd-floor rental in Woodlawn featuring fresh paint and beautiful laminate floors throughout. The bright living room includes a stylish accent wall, adding a modern touch to the space. There is 4 bedrooms & 1 bathroom. The updated kitchen offers 42-inch cabinets and quartz countertops, providing both functionality and contemporary design. The renovated bathroom also features a tasteful accent wall for a polished finish. Conveniently located near transportation, parks, minutes away from Lake Shore Drive. Schedule your showing today !
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Avenue Properties Chicago License #475190671 Listed on: 03/05/2026
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/04/2026 05/04/26 | Rented | $1,600 | 0.0% | -- |
| 04/21/2026 04/21/26 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/17/2026 03/17/26 | Price Changed | $1,600 | -5.9% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 03/05/2026 03/05/26 | For Rent | $1,700 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,270 | $15,001 | $3,813 | $11,188 |
| 2024 | $1,270 | $15,001 | $3,813 | $11,188 |
| 2023 | $1,234 | $6,001 | $3,813 | $2,188 |
| 2022 | $1,234 | $6,001 | $3,813 | $2,188 |
| 2021 | $1,206 | $5,999 | $3,812 | $2,187 |
| 2020 | $2,577 | $11,568 | $3,812 | $7,756 |
| 2019 | $976 | $4,856 | $3,812 | $1,044 |
| 2018 | $959 | $4,856 | $3,812 | $1,044 |
| 2017 | $3,369 | $15,650 | $3,355 | $12,295 |
| 2016 | $3,135 | $15,650 | $3,355 | $12,295 |
| 2015 | $2,868 | $15,650 | $3,355 | $12,295 |
| 2014 | $2,542 | $13,701 | $2,745 | $10,956 |
| 2013 | $2,492 | $13,701 | $2,745 | $10,956 |
Landlord's Agent in 2026
Rolando Herrera Jr
Avenue Properties Chicago
(312) 841-5129
58 Total Sales
G
Tenant's Agent in 2026
Gizem Oztas
Baird Warner
(312) 492-7900
6 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12585100
APN: 20-22-411-014-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.