6833 Sundrop St Harmony, FL 34773
Harmony NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $391,402 - $516,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,325
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6833 Sundrop St, Harmony, FL 34773 and is currently estimated at $438,351, approximately $188 per square foot. 6833 Sundrop St is a home located in Osceola County with nearby schools including Harmony Community School, Harmony Middle School, and Harmony High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2013
Sold by
Birchwood Acres Limited Partnership Lllp
Bought by
Rodriguez Raimundo and Mendez Jannia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,400
Outstanding Balance
$116,784
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$321,567
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Raimundo | $208,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodriguez Raimundo | $166,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,911 | $346,900 | $65,000 | $281,900 |
| 2024 | $8,040 | $343,500 | $65,000 | $278,500 |
| 2023 | $8,040 | $352,800 | $65,000 | $287,800 |
| 2022 | $5,368 | $217,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,092 | $210,942 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,041 | $208,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,996 | $203,353 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,938 | $199,562 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,934 | $195,458 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,895 | $191,438 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,931 | $190,108 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,887 | $188,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map