6834 Roanoak Place Riverside, CA 92506
Canyon Crest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $663,554 - $754,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,806
Sq Ft
$392/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6834 Roanoak Place, Riverside, CA 92506 and is currently estimated at $707,139, approximately $391 per square foot. 6834 Roanoak Place is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including William Howard Taft Elementary School, Amelia Earhart Middle School, and Martin Luther King Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2009
Sold by
Fritsche James L and Fritsche Dianne B
Bought by
Fritsche James L and Fritsche Dianne B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fritsche James L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,037 | $275,584 | $68,879 | $206,705 |
| 2023 | $2,922 | $264,884 | $66,205 | $198,679 |
| 2022 | $2,867 | $259,691 | $64,907 | $194,784 |
| 2021 | $2,835 | $254,600 | $63,635 | $190,965 |
| 2020 | $2,813 | $251,990 | $62,983 | $189,007 |
| 2019 | $2,759 | $247,050 | $61,749 | $185,301 |
| 2018 | $2,705 | $242,207 | $60,540 | $181,667 |
| 2017 | $2,656 | $237,458 | $59,353 | $178,105 |
| 2016 | $2,485 | $232,803 | $58,190 | $174,613 |
| 2015 | $2,449 | $229,308 | $57,317 | $171,991 |
| 2014 | $2,424 | $224,819 | $56,196 | $168,623 |
Source: Public Records
Map