6834 Tabor Ct Arvada, CO 80004
Northwest Arvada NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $742,000 - $829,000
4
Beds
7
Baths
2,293
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6834 Tabor Ct, Arvada, CO 80004 and is currently estimated at $770,230, approximately $335 per square foot. 6834 Tabor Ct is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Fremont Elementary School, Oberon Middle School, and Arvada West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2007
Sold by
Nickerson William B and Nickerson Kimberly A
Bought by
Nguyen Tuan and Nguyen My Trang
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$249,000
Outstanding Balance
$153,729
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$616,501
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1996
Sold by
Dunn Bruce Cleveland and Dunn Sue Ann
Bought by
Nickerson William B and Nickerson Kimberly A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
7.78%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Tuan | $319,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Nickerson William B | $190,000 | Colorado National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nguyen Tuan | $249,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nickerson William B | $152,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,847 | $47,005 | $15,504 | $31,501 |
| 2024 | $4,370 | $45,051 | $17,641 | $27,410 |
| 2023 | $4,370 | $45,051 | $17,641 | $27,410 |
| 2022 | $3,537 | $36,112 | $13,373 | $22,739 |
| 2021 | $3,595 | $37,152 | $13,758 | $23,394 |
| 2020 | $3,309 | $34,289 | $10,820 | $23,469 |
| 2019 | $3,264 | $34,289 | $10,820 | $23,469 |
| 2018 | $3,118 | $31,848 | $6,817 | $25,031 |
| 2017 | $2,855 | $31,848 | $6,817 | $25,031 |
| 2016 | $2,956 | $30,702 | $8,303 | $22,399 |
| 2015 | $2,637 | $30,702 | $8,303 | $22,399 |
| 2014 | $2,637 | $26,045 | $7,307 | $18,738 |
Source: Public Records
Map