6837 E Pageantry St Long Beach, CA 90808
Plaza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,104,000 - $1,213,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,554
Sq Ft
$752/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6837 E Pageantry St, Long Beach, CA 90808 and is currently estimated at $1,169,248, approximately $752 per square foot. 6837 E Pageantry St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Cubberley K-8, Millikan High School, and St. Joseph Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2003
Sold by
Talbott Gary W
Bought by
Talbott Gary W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2001
Sold by
Talbott Ruby and Soto Ruby
Bought by
Talbott Gary W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 1998
Sold by
Talbott Gary W and Talbott Ruby
Bought by
Talbott Gary W and Talbott Ruby
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,600
Interest Rate
6.97%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1994
Sold by
Talbott Gary W
Bought by
Talbott Gary W and Talbott Ruby
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Talbott Gary W | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Talbott Gary W | -- | -- | |
| Talbott Gary W | -- | South Coast Title | |
| Talbott Gary W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Talbott Gary W | $185,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,636 | $432,316 | $319,007 | $113,309 |
| 2024 | $5,636 | $423,840 | $312,752 | $111,088 |
| 2023 | $5,540 | $415,530 | $306,620 | $108,910 |
| 2022 | $5,203 | $407,383 | $300,608 | $106,775 |
| 2021 | $5,095 | $399,396 | $294,714 | $104,682 |
| 2019 | $5,019 | $387,552 | $285,974 | $101,578 |
| 2018 | $4,819 | $379,954 | $280,367 | $99,587 |
| 2016 | $4,425 | $365,202 | $269,481 | $95,721 |
| 2015 | $4,248 | $359,718 | $265,434 | $94,284 |
| 2014 | $4,219 | $352,673 | $260,235 | $92,438 |
Source: Public Records
Map