6838 San Juan St Paramount, CA 90723
Estimated Value: $690,000 - $745,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,554
Sq Ft
$463/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6838 San Juan St, Paramount, CA 90723 and is currently estimated at $719,517, approximately $463 per square foot. 6838 San Juan St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Howard Tanner School, Frank J. Zamboni School, and Paramount High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2017
Sold by
Miranda Jefferson H
Bought by
Miranda Jefferson H and The Jefferson Miranda Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2005
Sold by
Rodriguez Jose R
Bought by
Miranda Jefferson H and Miranda Consuelo
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$292,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2005
Sold by
Rodriguez Lorena Fabiola
Bought by
Rodriguez Jose R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$292,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2004
Sold by
Garcia Cesar
Bought by
Rodriguez Jose R and Rodriguez Lorena Fabiola
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2003
Sold by
Rodriguez Jose R
Bought by
Garcia Cesar
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1999
Sold by
Torres Carlos J
Bought by
Garcia Cesar and Rodriguez Jose R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,083
Interest Rate
7.56%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miranda Jefferson H | -- | None Available | |
| Miranda Jefferson H | $375,000 | Security Union Title | |
| Rodriguez Jose R | -- | Security Union Title | |
| Rodriguez Jose R | $325,000 | Gateway Title | |
| Garcia Cesar | -- | United Title Company | |
| Garcia Cesar | $138,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Miranda Jefferson H | $292,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Jose R | $260,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Cesar | $184,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Cesar | $137,083 | |
| Closed | Rodriguez Jose R | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,546 | $591,938 | $418,166 | $173,772 |
| 2024 | $7,546 | $580,332 | $409,967 | $170,365 |
| 2023 | $7,405 | $568,954 | $401,929 | $167,025 |
| 2022 | $7,205 | $557,799 | $394,049 | $163,750 |
| 2021 | $7,038 | $546,863 | $386,323 | $160,540 |
| 2019 | $6,971 | $511,000 | $361,000 | $150,000 |
| 2018 | $6,242 | $482,000 | $340,600 | $141,400 |
| 2017 | $5,774 | $450,000 | $318,000 | $132,000 |
| 2016 | $5,035 | $414,000 | $293,000 | $121,000 |
| 2015 | $4,551 | $390,000 | $276,000 | $114,000 |
| 2014 | $3,892 | $314,000 | $222,000 | $92,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map