6839 Logan Ave Waterloo, IA 50703
Estimated Value: $339,000 - $483,239
3
Beds
5
Baths
2,149
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6839 Logan Ave, Waterloo, IA 50703 and is currently estimated at $382,310, approximately $177 per square foot. 6839 Logan Ave is a home located in Black Hawk County with nearby schools including Denver Elementary School, Denver Middle School, and Denver Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2006
Sold by
Homan Roger G and Homan Jean I
Bought by
Stanley Jamie and Stanley Sarah
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stanley Jamie | $6,000 | Title Services Corporation |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,680 | $416,930 | $73,500 | $343,430 |
| 2024 | $4,680 | $366,310 | $63,000 | $303,310 |
| 2023 | $4,444 | $366,310 | $63,000 | $303,310 |
| 2022 | $4,266 | $301,510 | $52,500 | $249,010 |
| 2021 | $4,296 | $301,510 | $52,500 | $249,010 |
| 2020 | $4,164 | $295,260 | $46,250 | $249,010 |
| 2019 | $4,164 | $295,260 | $46,250 | $249,010 |
| 2018 | $3,882 | $272,630 | $46,250 | $226,380 |
| 2017 | $3,876 | $272,630 | $46,250 | $226,380 |
| 2016 | $3,724 | $272,630 | $46,250 | $226,380 |
| 2015 | $3,724 | $272,630 | $46,250 | $226,380 |
| 2014 | $3,722 | $272,630 | $46,250 | $226,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map