684 Claudius Way Windsor, CA 95492
Estimated Value: $780,000 - $871,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,061
Sq Ft
$401/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 684 Claudius Way, Windsor, CA 95492 and is currently estimated at $827,303, approximately $401 per square foot. 684 Claudius Way is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Brooks Elementary School, Mattie Washburn Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2025
Sold by
Carrillo Eliseo Meza and Meza Kristine L
Bought by
Joint Revocable Trust and Carrillo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2011
Sold by
Meza Eliseo C and Meza Kristine L
Bought by
Meza Eliseo C and Meza Kristine L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1999
Sold by
Vanauker David R and Vanauker Lynda D
Bought by
Meza Eliseo C and Meza Kristene L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
7.7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joint Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Meza Eliseo C | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Meza Eliseo C | $262,500 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Meza Eliseo C | $270,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Meza Eliseo C | $210,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,996 | $403,447 | $130,636 | $272,811 |
| 2024 | $4,888 | $395,537 | $128,075 | $267,462 |
| 2023 | $4,888 | $387,782 | $125,564 | $262,218 |
| 2022 | $4,710 | $380,179 | $123,102 | $257,077 |
| 2021 | $4,635 | $372,726 | $120,689 | $252,037 |
| 2020 | $4,732 | $368,905 | $119,452 | $249,453 |
| 2019 | $4,724 | $361,672 | $117,110 | $244,562 |
| 2018 | $4,656 | $354,581 | $114,814 | $239,767 |
| 2017 | $4,613 | $347,629 | $112,563 | $235,066 |
| 2016 | $4,347 | $340,813 | $110,356 | $230,457 |
| 2015 | $4,230 | $335,695 | $108,699 | $226,996 |
| 2014 | $4,166 | $329,120 | $106,570 | $222,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map