684 Foothill Dr Canton, MI 48188
Estimated Value: $276,452 - $368,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,235
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 684 Foothill Dr, Canton, MI 48188 and is currently estimated at $315,363, approximately $255 per square foot. 684 Foothill Dr is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Canton High School, Salem High School, and Plymouth High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,492 | $141,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,450 | $130,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,382 | $118,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,083 | $108,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,991 | $106,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,952 | $101,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,905 | $95,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,175 | $95,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,010 | $98,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,644 | $97,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,454 | $85,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $6,252 | $65,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $72,830 | $33,756 | $39,074 |
Source: Public Records
Map