684 Harrison Ave Campbell, CA 95008
Castlemont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,682,230 - $1,900,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,176
Sq Ft
$1,542/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 684 Harrison Ave, Campbell, CA 95008 and is currently estimated at $1,813,058, approximately $1,541 per square foot. 684 Harrison Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Del Mar High School, Monroe Middle School, and Castlemont Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2007
Sold by
Kokjer Ralph
Bought by
Lin James Kimble and Hsin Shih I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$520,000
Outstanding Balance
$297,576
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,515,482
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lin James Kimble | $650,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lin James Kimble | $520,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,218 | $870,851 | $669,888 | $200,963 |
| 2024 | $11,218 | $853,776 | $656,753 | $197,023 |
| 2023 | $11,065 | $837,036 | $643,876 | $193,160 |
| 2022 | $11,017 | $820,624 | $631,251 | $189,373 |
| 2021 | $10,812 | $804,534 | $618,874 | $185,660 |
| 2020 | $10,528 | $796,286 | $612,529 | $183,757 |
| 2019 | $10,376 | $780,673 | $600,519 | $180,154 |
| 2018 | $10,051 | $765,367 | $588,745 | $176,622 |
| 2017 | $9,904 | $750,360 | $577,201 | $173,159 |
| 2016 | $9,312 | $735,648 | $565,884 | $169,764 |
| 2015 | $9,150 | $724,598 | $557,384 | $167,214 |
| 2014 | $8,822 | $710,405 | $546,466 | $163,939 |
Source: Public Records
Map