684 Periwinkle Dr Vacaville, CA 95687
Estimated Value: $689,000 - $768,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,453
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 684 Periwinkle Dr, Vacaville, CA 95687 and is currently estimated at $724,231, approximately $295 per square foot. 684 Periwinkle Dr is a home with nearby schools including Jean Callison Elementary School, Orchard Elementary School, and Vaca Pena Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2019
Sold by
New Home Company Northern California Llc
Bought by
Woodlief Eric David and Woodlief Christine Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$494,500
Outstanding Balance
$427,439
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$296,792
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woodlief Eric David | $573,000 | Placer Syn |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Woodlief Eric David | $494,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,723 | $639,075 | $167,325 | $471,750 |
| 2024 | $9,723 | $626,545 | $164,045 | $462,500 |
| 2023 | $9,513 | $614,261 | $160,829 | $453,432 |
| 2022 | $9,392 | $602,218 | $157,676 | $444,542 |
| 2021 | $9,555 | $590,411 | $154,585 | $435,826 |
| 2020 | $9,498 | $584,358 | $153,000 | $431,358 |
| 2019 | $4,059 | $150,000 | $150,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map