684 Route 213 Rosendale, NY 12472
Estimated Value: $480,000 - $499,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,818
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 684 Route 213, Rosendale, NY 12472 and is currently estimated at $491,667, approximately $270 per square foot. 684 Route 213 is a home located in Ulster County with nearby schools including Marbletown Elementary School, Rondout Valley High School, and High Meadow School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2022
Sold by
Every James
Bought by
J C Every & V Groller Ret
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| J C Every & V Groller Ret | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,071 | $272,000 | $48,000 | $224,000 |
| 2024 | $8,846 | $272,000 | $48,000 | $224,000 |
| 2023 | $8,686 | $272,000 | $48,000 | $224,000 |
| 2022 | $8,312 | $272,000 | $48,000 | $224,000 |
| 2021 | $8,312 | $272,000 | $48,000 | $224,000 |
| 2020 | $7,926 | $272,000 | $48,000 | $224,000 |
| 2019 | $7,184 | $252,000 | $48,000 | $204,000 |
| 2018 | $7,287 | $240,000 | $48,000 | $192,000 |
| 2017 | $7,143 | $229,900 | $48,000 | $181,900 |
| 2016 | $7,208 | $229,900 | $48,000 | $181,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $229,900 | $48,000 | $181,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $229,900 | $48,000 | $181,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map