684 Selborne Rd Riverside, IL 60546
Estimated Value: $549,000 - $606,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,898
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 684 Selborne Rd, Riverside, IL 60546 and is currently estimated at $581,116, approximately $306 per square foot. 684 Selborne Rd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Blythe Park Elementary School, L J Hauser Jr High School, and Riverside Brookfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2005
Sold by
Drozd Thomas J and Drozd Raymond Georgia
Bought by
Yang Hua Yan and Chen Gui Ying
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$343,200
Outstanding Balance
$167,519
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$413,597
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2004
Sold by
Raymond Georgia A
Bought by
Drozd Thomas and Drozd Raymond Georgia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2003
Sold by
Mihaljevich Nancy Ann
Bought by
Raymond Georgia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$247,000
Interest Rate
5.96%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yang Hua Yan | $440,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Drozd Thomas | -- | Cti | |
| Raymond Georgia A | $352,000 | Atgf Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yang Hua Yan | $343,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Drozd Thomas | $260,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Raymond Georgia A | $247,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,612 | $42,738 | $7,150 | $35,588 |
| 2024 | $12,612 | $42,738 | $7,150 | $35,588 |
| 2023 | $13,903 | $42,738 | $7,150 | $35,588 |
| 2022 | $13,903 | $39,718 | $6,256 | $33,462 |
| 2021 | $15,187 | $44,594 | $6,256 | $38,338 |
| 2020 | $14,771 | $44,594 | $6,256 | $38,338 |
| 2019 | $10,553 | $33,412 | $5,720 | $27,692 |
| 2018 | $10,241 | $33,412 | $5,720 | $27,692 |
| 2017 | $11,088 | $36,919 | $5,720 | $31,199 |
| 2016 | $9,880 | $30,552 | $5,005 | $25,547 |
| 2015 | $9,610 | $30,552 | $5,005 | $25,547 |
| 2014 | $10,977 | $35,024 | $5,005 | $30,019 |
| 2013 | $10,834 | $37,357 | $5,005 | $32,352 |
Source: Public Records
Map