6840 E Walnut St Tipp City, OH 45371
Estimated Value: $125,000 - $195,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,349
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6840 E Walnut St, Tipp City, OH 45371 and is currently estimated at $155,119, approximately $114 per square foot. 6840 E Walnut St is a home located in Miami County with nearby schools including Bethel Elementary School, Bethel Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2020
Sold by
Campbell Brian D
Bought by
Murphy Kevin L and Barnett Murphy Kimberly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$34,193
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$120,926
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Shanks Harold D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murphy Kevin L | $84,000 | None Available | |
| Shanks Harold D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Murphy Kevin L | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,909 | $39,520 | $5,040 | $34,480 |
| 2024 | $1,909 | $29,300 | $5,080 | $24,220 |
| 2023 | $1,719 | $29,300 | $5,080 | $24,220 |
| 2022 | $1,703 | $29,300 | $5,080 | $24,220 |
| 2021 | $1,556 | $24,440 | $4,240 | $20,200 |
| 2020 | $1,548 | $24,440 | $4,240 | $20,200 |
| 2019 | $1,562 | $24,440 | $4,240 | $20,200 |
| 2018 | $1,569 | $23,000 | $4,590 | $18,410 |
| 2017 | $1,571 | $23,000 | $4,590 | $18,410 |
| 2016 | $1,446 | $23,000 | $4,590 | $18,410 |
| 2015 | $1,458 | $21,290 | $4,240 | $17,050 |
| 2014 | $1,458 | $21,290 | $4,240 | $17,050 |
| 2013 | $1,233 | $21,290 | $4,240 | $17,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map