6840 Nashville Rd Lanham, MD 20706
Estimated Value: $458,000 - $480,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,232
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6840 Nashville Rd, Lanham, MD 20706 and is currently estimated at $466,547, approximately $209 per square foot. 6840 Nashville Rd is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Lamont Elementary School, Charles Carroll Middle School, and Parkdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2006
Sold by
Miller Larry S
Bought by
Kanu Abu Etal
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,000
Outstanding Balance
$45,913
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$420,634
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2006
Sold by
Miller Larry S
Bought by
Kanu Abu Etal
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$77,000
Outstanding Balance
$45,913
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$420,634
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 1999
Sold by
Crawford Virginia N
Bought by
Miller Larry S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kanu Abu Etal | $385,000 | -- | |
| Kanu Abu Etal | $385,000 | -- | |
| Miller Larry S | $145,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kanu Abu Etal | $77,000 | |
| Open | Kanu Abu Etal | $308,000 | |
| Closed | Kanu Abu Etal | $77,000 | |
| Closed | Kanu Abu Etal | $308,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,712 | $381,600 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,712 | $364,800 | $125,700 | $239,100 |
| 2023 | $3,826 | $344,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,317 | $323,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,105 | $302,500 | $125,300 | $177,200 |
| 2020 | $3,991 | $283,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,857 | $264,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,702 | $246,200 | $100,300 | $145,900 |
| 2017 | $3,593 | $232,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $218,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,653 | $204,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,653 | $204,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map