A
Seller's Agent in 2025
Alexander Davis
West USA Realty
(602) 553-4400
1 in this area
3 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $457,000 - $491,000
This thoughtfully updated and well-maintained South Tempe home blends comfort, style, and convenience. Located near top-rated schools, shopping, and major freeways, it features quartz countertops, stainless steel kitchen appliances, a convection-air fryer oven with induction cooktop, and a convection-air fryer microwave oven—perfect for fast, healthy meals. Additional highlights include refreshed bathrooms, updated energy-efficient windows, popcorn-free ceilings, and recessed lighting throughout. A new roof was installed in March 2025, along with an energy-efficient heat pump water heater in 2023. The front yard showcases professionally designed, lighted desert landscaping, while the backyard offers an extended patio, finished stucco walls, and mature citrus trees with ambient lighting.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
West USA Realty License #SA653009000 Listed on: 04/29/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mattox Jeffrey P | $460,000 | Wfg National Title Insurance C | |
| Robinson And Davis Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Robinson Frank J | -- | Magnus Title Agency | |
| Robinson And Davis Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Robinson Frank J | $150,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Robinson Paul G | $108,900 | United Title Agency |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mattox Jeffrey P | $446,200 | |
| Closed | Robinson Frank J | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Robinson Frank J | $112,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/28/2025 05/28/25 | Sold | $460,000 | -2.1% | $294 / Sq Ft |
| 04/29/2025 04/29/25 | For Sale | $469,900 | -- | $300 / Sq Ft |
| 04/28/2025 04/28/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,823 | $19,510 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,719 | $18,581 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,719 | $32,400 | $6,480 | $25,920 |
| 2022 | $1,630 | $24,570 | $4,910 | $19,660 |
| 2021 | $1,693 | $22,710 | $4,540 | $18,170 |
| 2020 | $1,653 | $21,520 | $4,300 | $17,220 |
| 2019 | $1,601 | $19,700 | $3,940 | $15,760 |
| 2018 | $1,547 | $18,550 | $3,710 | $14,840 |
| 2017 | $1,483 | $17,880 | $3,570 | $14,310 |
| 2016 | $1,504 | $17,310 | $3,460 | $13,850 |
| 2015 | $1,389 | $16,100 | $3,220 | $12,880 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2025
Alexander Davis
West USA Realty
(602) 553-4400
1 in this area
3 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Mark Reckling
Reckling Real Estate
(602) 418-6327
1 in this area
33 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6857542
APN: 301-45-395
Ask me questions while you tour the home.