6843 22nd Ave NW Walker, MN 56484
Estimated Value: $280,000 - $282,589
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,068
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6843 22nd Ave NW, Walker, MN 56484 and is currently estimated at $281,295, approximately $263 per square foot. 6843 22nd Ave NW is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including WHA Elementary School and Walker Hackensack Akeley High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $862 | $302,800 | $50,400 | $252,400 |
| 2024 | $862 | $237,400 | $50,400 | $187,000 |
| 2023 | $848 | $220,800 | $42,100 | $178,700 |
| 2022 | $832 | $220,800 | $42,100 | $178,700 |
| 2021 | $782 | $164,000 | $28,300 | $135,700 |
| 2020 | $798 | $149,500 | $28,300 | $121,200 |
| 2019 | $704 | $132,500 | $27,100 | $105,400 |
| 2018 | $696 | $131,400 | $25,900 | $105,500 |
| 2017 | $658 | $131,400 | $25,900 | $105,500 |
| 2016 | $502 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $502 | $110,500 | $24,600 | $85,900 |
| 2014 | $556 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map