6863 22nd Ave NW Walker, MN 56484
Estimated Value: $193,811 - $499,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6863 22nd Ave NW, Walker, MN 56484 and is currently estimated at $305,953, approximately $195 per square foot. 6863 22nd Ave NW is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including WHA Elementary School and Walker Hackensack Akeley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2019
Sold by
Hennes Julie Ann Est
Bought by
Hennes Keith A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hennes Keith A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $506 | $194,400 | $18,000 | $176,400 |
| 2024 | $506 | $148,400 | $18,000 | $130,400 |
| 2023 | $572 | $153,600 | $18,000 | $135,600 |
| 2022 | $576 | $153,600 | $18,000 | $135,600 |
| 2021 | $528 | $119,100 | $14,000 | $105,100 |
| 2020 | $386 | $106,700 | $14,000 | $92,700 |
| 2019 | $296 | $92,000 | $14,000 | $78,000 |
| 2018 | $294 | $92,100 | $14,000 | $78,100 |
| 2017 | $268 | $92,100 | $14,000 | $78,100 |
| 2016 | $146 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $146 | $77,000 | $14,000 | $63,000 |
| 2014 | $200 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map