Estimated Value: $720,000 - $775,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,494
Sq Ft
$501/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6843 Aster Ct, Chino, CA 91710 and is currently estimated at $748,938, approximately $501 per square foot. 6843 Aster Ct is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Alicia Cortez Elementary, Magnolia Junior High, and Chino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2019
Sold by
Klein Yvette
Bought by
Klein Yvette Theresa Jeremenko and The Bambee Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1997
Sold by
Genung Robert M and Genung Michelle T
Bought by
Klein Yvette
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,576
Interest Rate
8.14%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klein Yvette Theresa Jeremenko | -- | None Available | |
| Klein Yvette | $127,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Klein Yvette | $126,576 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,464 | $226,468 | $77,362 | $149,106 |
| 2024 | $2,398 | $222,027 | $75,845 | $146,182 |
| 2023 | $2,330 | $217,674 | $74,358 | $143,316 |
| 2022 | $2,315 | $213,406 | $72,900 | $140,506 |
| 2021 | $2,269 | $209,222 | $71,471 | $137,751 |
| 2020 | $2,239 | $207,077 | $70,738 | $136,339 |
| 2019 | $2,198 | $203,017 | $69,351 | $133,666 |
| 2018 | $2,149 | $199,036 | $67,991 | $131,045 |
| 2017 | $2,109 | $195,133 | $66,658 | $128,475 |
| 2016 | $1,970 | $191,307 | $65,351 | $125,956 |
| 2015 | $1,930 | $188,433 | $64,369 | $124,064 |
| 2014 | $1,890 | $184,742 | $63,108 | $121,634 |
Source: Public Records
Map