Estimated Value: $763,000 - $825,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,245
Sq Ft
$640/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6863 Aster Ct, Chino, CA 91710 and is currently estimated at $796,757, approximately $639 per square foot. 6863 Aster Ct is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Alicia Cortez Elementary, Magnolia Junior High, and Chino High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,562 | $325,382 | $113,175 | $212,207 |
| 2024 | $3,466 | $319,002 | $110,956 | $208,046 |
| 2023 | $3,369 | $312,747 | $108,780 | $203,967 |
| 2022 | $3,347 | $306,615 | $106,647 | $199,968 |
| 2021 | $3,280 | $300,603 | $104,556 | $196,047 |
| 2020 | $3,237 | $297,521 | $103,484 | $194,037 |
| 2019 | $3,179 | $291,687 | $101,455 | $190,232 |
| 2018 | $3,108 | $285,968 | $99,466 | $186,502 |
| 2017 | $3,051 | $280,361 | $97,516 | $182,845 |
| 2016 | $2,850 | $274,864 | $95,604 | $179,260 |
| 2015 | $2,792 | $270,735 | $94,168 | $176,567 |
| 2014 | $2,736 | $265,431 | $92,323 | $173,108 |
Source: Public Records
Map