6845 Elmo St Tujunga, CA 91042
Estimated Value: $722,000 - $815,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$615/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6845 Elmo St, Tujunga, CA 91042 and is currently estimated at $767,724, approximately $615 per square foot. 6845 Elmo St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Pinewood Avenue Elementary School, Mt. Gleason Middle School, and Verdugo Hills Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2013
Sold by
Zamudio Samuel
Bought by
Zamudio Samuel and Zamudio Maribel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,866
Outstanding Balance
$58,941
Interest Rate
4.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$708,783
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 1999
Sold by
Lee Gordon S
Bought by
Zamudio Samuel G and Zamudio Maribel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,700
Interest Rate
6.94%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zamudio Samuel | -- | None Available | |
| Zamudio Samuel G | $143,000 | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zamudio Samuel | $230,866 | |
| Closed | Zamudio Samuel G | $138,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,344 | $263,349 | $165,537 | $97,812 |
| 2024 | $3,344 | $258,187 | $162,292 | $95,895 |
| 2023 | $3,282 | $253,125 | $159,110 | $94,015 |
| 2022 | $3,133 | $248,163 | $155,991 | $92,172 |
| 2021 | $3,090 | $243,298 | $152,933 | $90,365 |
| 2019 | $3,001 | $236,084 | $148,398 | $87,686 |
| 2018 | $2,911 | $231,456 | $145,489 | $85,967 |
| 2016 | $2,771 | $222,471 | $139,841 | $82,630 |
| 2015 | $2,732 | $219,130 | $137,741 | $81,389 |
| 2014 | $2,749 | $214,838 | $135,043 | $79,795 |
Source: Public Records
Map