6845 Roberta Dr Tipp City, OH 45371
Estimated Value: $280,074 - $349,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,972
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6845 Roberta Dr, Tipp City, OH 45371 and is currently estimated at $318,519, approximately $161 per square foot. 6845 Roberta Dr is a home located in Miami County with nearby schools including Broadway Elementary School, Nevin Coppock Elementary School, and L. T. Ball Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2019
Sold by
Rogers Grant D and Rogers Colista J
Bought by
Ashton Tina J and Ashton Michael D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$206,196
Outstanding Balance
$179,477
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$139,042
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2011
Sold by
Hsbc Mortgage Services
Bought by
Rogers Grant D and Rogers Colista J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2011
Sold by
Hsbc Mortgage Services
Bought by
Rogers Grant D and Rogers Colista J
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2011
Sold by
Braswell Letha
Bought by
Hsbc Mortgage Services Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2005
Sold by
Lowe E Joseph
Bought by
Braswell Letha
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2005
Sold by
Fink Thomas M and Fink Rebecca H
Bought by
Lowe Md E Joseph and E Joseph Lowe Md Inc Profit Sharing Tr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1992
Bought by
Fink Thomas M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ashton Tina J | $210,000 | None Available | |
| Rogers Grant D | $120,000 | -- | |
| Rogers Grant D | $120,000 | -- | |
| Hsbc Mortgage Services Inc | $110,000 | -- | |
| Braswell Letha | $193,264 | -- | |
| Lowe Md E Joseph | $135,000 | -- | |
| Fink Thomas M | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ashton Tina J | $206,196 | |
| Closed | Lowe Md E Joseph | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,645 | $82,390 | $13,160 | $69,230 |
| 2024 | $3,645 | $66,720 | $13,760 | $52,960 |
| 2023 | $3,515 | $66,720 | $13,760 | $52,960 |
| 2022 | $3,221 | $66,720 | $13,760 | $52,960 |
| 2021 | $2,751 | $53,340 | $10,990 | $42,350 |
| 2020 | $2,784 | $53,340 | $10,990 | $42,350 |
| 2019 | $2,874 | $53,340 | $10,990 | $42,350 |
| 2018 | $2,631 | $46,560 | $11,660 | $34,900 |
| 2017 | $2,641 | $46,560 | $11,660 | $34,900 |
| 2016 | $2,532 | $46,560 | $11,660 | $34,900 |
| 2015 | $2,263 | $43,930 | $10,990 | $32,940 |
| 2014 | $2,263 | $43,930 | $10,990 | $32,940 |
| 2013 | $2,274 | $43,930 | $10,990 | $32,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map