6845 Vincent Ave S Richfield, MN 55423
Estimated Value: $330,000 - $359,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6845 Vincent Ave S, Richfield, MN 55423 and is currently estimated at $340,596, approximately $327 per square foot. 6845 Vincent Ave S is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Sheridan Hills Elementary School, Richfield Middle School, and Seven Hills Prep Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2020
Sold by
Runge Samuel
Bought by
Runge Samuel and Anderson Kristen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2009
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Runge Samuel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2002
Sold by
Baro Pema L and Baro Dorjee
Bought by
Mendoza Mondragon Eden and Mondragon Jose Maria
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Runge Samuel | $500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Runge Samuel | $114,000 | -- | |
| Mendoza Mondragon Eden | $180,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Runge Samuel | $204,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,644 | $334,300 | $153,000 | $181,300 |
| 2023 | $4,340 | $320,700 | $139,500 | $181,200 |
| 2022 | $3,552 | $315,000 | $140,000 | $175,000 |
| 2021 | $3,034 | $261,000 | $113,000 | $148,000 |
| 2020 | $3,096 | $225,000 | $108,000 | $117,000 |
| 2019 | $2,934 | $220,000 | $107,000 | $113,000 |
| 2018 | $2,848 | $206,000 | $99,000 | $107,000 |
| 2017 | $2,420 | $179,000 | $83,000 | $96,000 |
| 2016 | $2,378 | $167,000 | $80,000 | $87,000 |
| 2015 | $2,175 | $157,000 | $70,000 | $87,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $146,000 | $73,000 | $73,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map