6845 Willow Ln Minneapolis, MN 55430
Riverwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $247,000 - $389,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,144
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6845 Willow Ln, Minneapolis, MN 55430 and is currently estimated at $308,824, approximately $269 per square foot. 6845 Willow Ln is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Evergreen Park Elementary School, Jackson Middle School, and Champlin Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2021
Sold by
David P Wagtskjold P and David Barbara K
Bought by
Elias Marlon and Elias Blanca
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,500
Interest Rate
2.1%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2015
Sold by
Wagtskjold David P
Bought by
Wagtskjold David P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2014
Sold by
Wagtskjold David P and Wagtskjold Barbara K
Bought by
Wagtskjold David P and Wagtskjold Barbara K
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elias Marlon | $210,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Wagtskjold David P | -- | None Available | |
| Wagtskjold David P | -- | None Available | |
| Wagtskjold David P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Elias Marlon | $157,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,549 | $253,800 | $58,000 | $195,800 |
| 2023 | $3,426 | $255,700 | $72,000 | $183,700 |
| 2022 | $3,297 | $256,000 | $78,000 | $178,000 |
| 2021 | $3,111 | $231,000 | $76,000 | $155,000 |
| 2020 | $3,049 | $204,000 | $58,000 | $146,000 |
| 2019 | $2,997 | $194,000 | $45,000 | $149,000 |
| 2018 | $3,242 | $182,000 | $43,000 | $139,000 |
| 2017 | $3,735 | $172,000 | $46,000 | $126,000 |
| 2016 | $3,749 | $164,400 | $50,000 | $114,400 |
| 2015 | $3,777 | $163,000 | $56,300 | $106,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $149,600 | $54,800 | $94,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map