Estimated Value: $539,000 - $718,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,012
Sq Ft
$618/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6846 Fishburn Ave, Bell, CA 90201 and is currently estimated at $625,417, approximately $618 per square foot. 6846 Fishburn Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Jaime Escalante Elementary School, Orchard Academies 2b School, and Bell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2010
Sold by
Bailon Richard
Bought by
Bailon Daysi E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2002
Sold by
Gomez Pascual
Bought by
Gomez Pascual and Gomez Maria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1998
Sold by
Gomez Pascual and Gomez Maria
Bought by
Gomez Pascual
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1993
Sold by
Brooks Michael W and Brooks Karen E
Bought by
Gomez Pascual and Gomez Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,250
Interest Rate
6.97%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bailon Daysi E | -- | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| Gomez Pascual | -- | -- | |
| Gomez Pascual | -- | Gateway Title Company | |
| Gomez Pascual | -- | Continental Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gomez Pascual | $25,000 | |
| Closed | Gomez Pascual | $128,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,049 | $229,417 | $172,499 | $56,918 |
| 2024 | $3,822 | $224,919 | $169,117 | $55,802 |
| 2023 | $3,756 | $220,509 | $165,801 | $54,708 |
| 2022 | $3,611 | $216,186 | $162,550 | $53,636 |
| 2021 | $3,572 | $211,948 | $159,363 | $52,585 |
| 2019 | $3,467 | $205,663 | $154,637 | $51,026 |
| 2018 | $3,410 | $201,631 | $151,605 | $50,026 |
| 2016 | $3,349 | $193,804 | $145,719 | $48,085 |
| 2015 | $3,297 | $190,894 | $143,531 | $47,363 |
| 2014 | $3,285 | $187,156 | $140,720 | $46,436 |
Source: Public Records
Map