6848 Lindley Ave Reseda, CA 91335
Estimated Value: $733,397 - $765,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,022
Sq Ft
$732/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6848 Lindley Ave, Reseda, CA 91335 and is currently estimated at $747,599, approximately $731 per square foot. 6848 Lindley Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bertrand Avenue Elementary, William Mulholland Middle, and Magnolia Science Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2016
Sold by
Cardenas Carmen Alejandra
Bought by
Rubio Jose L and Del Carmen Rubio Maria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2015
Sold by
Rubio Jose L
Bought by
Cardenas Carmen Alejandra and Rubio Jose Luis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1999
Sold by
Rubio Jose L
Bought by
Rubio Jose L and Rubio Maria Delcarmen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,500
Interest Rate
6.92%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rubio Jose L | -- | None Available | |
| Cardenas Carmen Alejandra | -- | None Available | |
| Rubio Jose L | -- | American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Rubio Jose L | $106,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,158 | $258,282 | $201,783 | $56,499 |
| 2024 | $8,158 | $253,219 | $197,827 | $55,392 |
| 2023 | $8,098 | $248,255 | $193,949 | $54,306 |
| 2022 | $7,954 | $243,389 | $190,147 | $53,242 |
| 2021 | $7,913 | $238,618 | $186,419 | $52,199 |
| 2019 | $2,910 | $231,542 | $180,891 | $50,651 |
| 2018 | $2,840 | $227,003 | $177,345 | $49,658 |
| 2016 | $2,790 | $218,190 | $170,459 | $47,731 |
| 2015 | $2,668 | $214,914 | $167,899 | $47,015 |
| 2014 | $2,684 | $210,706 | $164,611 | $46,095 |
Source: Public Records
Map