6848 Willow Rd Indianapolis, IN 46220
Arden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $372,000 - $469,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6848 Willow Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46220 and is currently estimated at $429,742, approximately $295 per square foot. 6848 Willow Rd is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including James Whitcomb Riley School 43, Robert Lee Frost School 106, and Charles Warren Fairbanks School 105.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2026
Sold by
Robinson Sharon
Bought by
Kauffman Sharon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kauffman Sharon | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,843 | $433,500 | $65,500 | $368,000 |
| 2024 | $4,851 | $401,800 | $65,500 | $336,300 |
| 2023 | $4,851 | $395,100 | $65,500 | $329,600 |
| 2022 | $4,073 | $395,100 | $65,500 | $329,600 |
| 2021 | $3,513 | $290,400 | $47,600 | $242,800 |
| 2020 | $3,456 | $284,800 | $47,600 | $237,200 |
| 2019 | $3,417 | $276,200 | $47,600 | $228,600 |
| 2018 | $3,447 | $276,200 | $47,600 | $228,600 |
| 2017 | $3,027 | $273,700 | $47,600 | $226,100 |
| 2016 | $2,934 | $271,600 | $47,600 | $224,000 |
| 2014 | $2,810 | $259,300 | $47,600 | $211,700 |
| 2013 | $2,306 | $221,900 | $47,600 | $174,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map