685 2nd Ave E Big Stone Gap, VA 24219
Estimated Value: $164,000 - $170,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 685 2nd Ave E, Big Stone Gap, VA 24219 and is currently estimated at $166,943, approximately $123 per square foot. 685 2nd Ave E is a home located in Wise County with nearby schools including King's Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $833 | $120,700 | $17,200 | $103,500 |
| 2024 | $833 | $120,700 | $17,200 | $103,500 |
| 2023 | $833 | $120,700 | $17,200 | $103,500 |
| 2022 | $833 | $120,700 | $17,200 | $103,500 |
| 2021 | $800 | $116,000 | $17,200 | $98,800 |
| 2020 | $800 | $116,000 | $17,200 | $98,800 |
| 2019 | $800 | $116,000 | $17,200 | $98,800 |
| 2018 | $719 | $116,000 | $17,200 | $98,800 |
| 2017 | $664 | $116,000 | $17,200 | $98,800 |
| 2016 | $664 | $110,600 | $15,000 | $95,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $110,600 | $15,000 | $95,600 |
| 2010 | -- | $110,600 | $15,000 | $95,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map