685 Eagle Valley Dr Oakland, TN 38060
Estimated Value: $473,000 - $507,000
About This Home
As of August 2021Located in the highly sought after Northwood Estates Comm in Oakland & situated on 1/2 acre corner homesite. 4 bedrooms w/ 3.5 baths with 2bd 2.5 baths on the 1st level. Beautiful hardwood floors, 2 story foyer, separate living room & hearth room with 2 fireplaces, granite countertops w/ double ovens, oversized walk thru shower in master w/ whirlpool tub. Over 800 sq ft of future expandable space that is already floored & sheet-rocked with additional 800 sq ft of attic space & much more!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,543
Year Built
- Built in 2008
Lot Details
- 0.6
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
- Parking Pad
- Side Facing Garage
- Garage Door Opener
Home Design
- Traditional Architecture
- Shingle Roof
Interior Spaces
- Property has 3 Levels
- High Ceiling
- Ceiling Fan
- Entrance Foyer
- Den with Fireplace
- 2 Fireplaces
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- Patio
- 26,136 Sq Ft Lot
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
- Northwood Estates Subd Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 216
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Silvia B | $425,000 | Home Surety T&E Llc | |
| Otuagoma Lawrence | -- | None Available | |
| Otuagoma Lawrence | $290,000 | -- | |
| Otuagoma Lawrence | $290,000 | -- | |
| First Citizens National Bank | $221,000 | -- | |
| First Citizens National Bank | $221,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodriguez Silvia B | $318,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Otuagoma Lawrence | $231,017 | |
| Previous Owner | Otuagoma Lawrence | $275,793 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/04/2021 08/04/21 | Sold | $425,000 | +6.3% | $100 / Sq Ft |
| 07/11/2021 07/11/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/09/2021 07/09/21 | For Sale | $399,900 | -- | $94 / Sq Ft |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,276 | $129,425 | $16,250 | $113,175 |
| 2024 | $2,276 | $88,150 | $10,000 | $78,150 |
| 2023 | $2,276 | $88,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,509 | $88,150 | $10,000 | $78,150 |
| 2021 | $1,509 | $88,150 | $10,000 | $78,150 |
| 2020 | $1,146 | $88,150 | $10,000 | $78,150 |
| 2019 | $1,543 | $76,050 | $8,750 | $67,300 |
| 2018 | $1,587 | $76,050 | $8,750 | $67,300 |
| 2017 | $1,352 | $76,050 | $8,750 | $67,300 |
| 2016 | $1,322 | $69,475 | $8,750 | $60,725 |
| 2015 | $1,322 | $69,475 | $8,750 | $60,725 |
| 2014 | $1,322 | $69,475 | $8,750 | $60,725 |
Map
Source: Realtracs
MLS Number: 3023823
APN: 080H-D-057.00
- 25 Kipling Dr
- 115 Kipling Dr
- 135 Kipling Dr
- 155 Kipling Dr
- 120 Kipling Dr
- 165 Kipling Dr
- 130 Kipling Dr
- 170 Snowbell Cove
- 175 Kipling Dr
- 140 Kipling Dr
- 170 Kipling Dr
- 160 Kipling Dr
- 185 Kipling Dr
- 195 Kipling Dr
- 205 Kipling Dr
- 300 Windemere Loop
- 310 Windemere Loop
- 355 Windemere Loop
- 320 Windemere Loop
- 330 Windemere Loop
- 305 White Pine Place
- 285 White Pine Place
- 680 Eagle Valley Dr
- 595 Eagle Valley Dr
- 660 Blackankle Dr
- 640 Eagle Valley Dr
- 660 Black Ankle Dr
- 670 Eagle Valley Dr
- 280 White Pine Place
- 255 White Pine Place
- 660 Blackankle Dr
- 730 Blackankle Dr
- 610 Eagle Valley Dr
- 620 Blackankle Dr
- 250 White Pine Place
- 565 Eagle Valley Dr
- 705 Black Ankle Dr
- 235 White Pine Place
- 55 Creek Fall Dr
- 105 Creek Fall Dr Unit Lot 97
Ask me questions while you tour the home.