NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $874,612 - $936,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,627 Sq Ft
$551/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 19, 2020

Last sale price $677,000 $416 Per Sq Ft

Est. 32% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,558 / mo

111 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2020

Popular East Ventura Stonehedge. Sought after & largest single level model w/ family room. Highly upgraded w/ newer stainless-steel appliances, & granite counter tops. Gorgeous newer engineered wood flooring in living room, family room, hall along w/ custom tile flooring in kitchen & bathrooms. Cathedral ceilings in several rooms. Fireplace in living room. Oversized lot w/ fabulous resort style backyard, & drought tolerant artificial grass.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Fred Evans

RE/MAX Gold Coast REALTORS License #00893591 Listed on: 02/20/2020

RE/MAX Gold Coast REALTORS

Last Buyer's Agent

Xavier Flores

Keller Williams West Ventura County License #01502114

Keller Williams West Ventura County

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1987 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 6,018 Sq Ft Lot
  • East Facing Home
  • Block Wall Fence
  • Irregular Lot
  • Drip System Landscaping
  • Sprinkler System
  • Property is zoned RPD-6U

HOA Fees

  • $42 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,627 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0870181205

Community Details

Overview

  • Stonehedge 6 3886 Subdivision

Year Built

Built in 1987 | Remodeled

Lot Details

6,018 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$42 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Attached: No
  • Subdivision Name Other: Stonehedge 6 - 3886
  • View: No
  • Zoning: RPD-6U
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 0870181205
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1627.00
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Accessibility Features: Adaptable For Elevator
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Double Door Entry, Sliding Doors
  • Eating Area: Area, In Family Room, Dining Room, Breakfast Counter / Bar
  • Fireplace Features: Raised Hearth, Gas Starter, Living Room
  • Levels: One
  • Price Per Square Foot: 416.10
  • Room Type: Entry, Primary Suite, Main Floor Primary Bedroom, Main Floor Bedroom, All Bedrooms Down, Family Room
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows
  • Bathroom Features: Shower In Tub
  • Room Kitchen Features: Granite Counters

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • Direction Faces: East
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Fence: Yes
  • Fencing: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Slab, Rear Porch, Patio Open, Front Porch, Deck, Concrete
  • Pool Private: No
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
  • Spa: No
  • Construction Materials: Stucco, Wood Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage, Direct Garage Access, Parking Space, Garage - Single Door
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Sewer Connected
  • Sprinklers: Yes
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Disposal, Microwave, Gas Water Heater, Gas Cooktop, Water Softener, Refrigerator
  • Heating Type: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: In Garage, Washer Included, Dryer Included
  • Sewer: Conventional Septic, Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes
  • Amenities: Picnic Area, Playground
  • Association Fee: 127.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Irregular Lot, Greenbelt, Sprinkler System, Sprinklers Drip System
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6018.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1382

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 6018.0000 Square Feet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 20, 2020
Closed on
May 22, 2020
List Price
$699,900
Sold Price
$677,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$22,900
-3.27%
Current Estimated Value
$896,653

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$219,653
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.89%
Original Mortgage
$609,300
Outstanding Balance
$538,903
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$357,750

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Anaya Esmeralda $677,000 Priority Title Camarillo
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Anaya Esmeralda $609,300
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/19/2020 06/19/20 Sold $677,000 -3.3% $416 / Sq Ft
06/10/2020 06/10/20 Pending -- -- --
02/20/2020 02/20/20 For Sale $699,900 -- $430 / Sq Ft
Source: Ventura County Regional Data Share

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,958 $740,395 $481,203 $259,192
2024 $7,958 $725,878 $471,768 $254,110
2023 $7,868 $711,646 $462,518 $249,128
2022 $7,311 $697,693 $453,449 $244,244
2021 $7,185 $684,013 $444,558 $239,455
2020 $3,725 $348,916 $121,232 $227,684
2019 $3,658 $342,075 $118,855 $223,220
2018 $3,597 $335,369 $116,525 $218,844
2017 $3,532 $328,794 $114,241 $214,553
2016 $3,471 $322,348 $112,001 $210,347
2015 $3,416 $317,509 $110,320 $207,189
2014 $3,369 $311,292 $108,160 $203,132
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Ventura County Regional Data Share

MLS Number: V0-220001935

Ventura County Regional Data Share

APN: 087-0-181-205

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.