685 Washington Blvd Hoffman Estates, IL 60169
South Hoffman Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $343,894 - $391,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,354
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 685 Washington Blvd, Hoffman Estates, IL 60169 and is currently estimated at $369,474, approximately $272 per square foot. 685 Washington Blvd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Lakeview Elementary School, Helen Keller Junior High School, and Schaumburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1999
Sold by
Kennedy Homes Ltd Partnership
Bought by
Park Paul and Park Debbie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Interest Rate
7.72%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1994
Sold by
Enders Larry and Enders Leslie L
Bought by
Collin Paul E and Smith Susan M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
8.34%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Park Paul | $338,000 | -- | |
| Collin Paul E | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Park Paul | $230,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Collin Paul E | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,268 | $29,000 | $8,611 | $20,389 |
| 2024 | $7,268 | $27,000 | $7,381 | $19,619 |
| 2023 | $7,003 | $27,000 | $7,381 | $19,619 |
| 2022 | $7,003 | $27,000 | $7,381 | $19,619 |
| 2021 | $5,910 | $20,970 | $5,227 | $15,743 |
| 2020 | $5,846 | $20,970 | $5,227 | $15,743 |
| 2019 | $5,894 | $23,562 | $5,227 | $18,335 |
| 2018 | $4,583 | $17,489 | $4,612 | $12,877 |
| 2017 | $4,520 | $17,489 | $4,612 | $12,877 |
| 2016 | $5,008 | $19,308 | $4,612 | $14,696 |
| 2015 | $4,724 | $17,333 | $3,997 | $13,336 |
| 2014 | $4,658 | $17,333 | $3,997 | $13,336 |
| 2013 | $4,521 | $17,333 | $3,997 | $13,336 |
Source: Public Records
Map