685 Wheeler Rd Dracut, MA 01826
Estimated Value: $522,785 - $699,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,136
Sq Ft
$532/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 685 Wheeler Rd, Dracut, MA 01826 and is currently estimated at $603,946, approximately $531 per square foot. 685 Wheeler Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Joseph A. Campbell Elementary School, Richardson Middle School, and Dracut Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 1980
Bought by
Bastien Paul A and Bastien Dawn M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bastien Paul A | $59,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bastien Paul A | $192,000 | |
| Closed | Bastien Paul A | $98,250 | |
| Closed | Bastien Paul A | $98,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,718 | $466,200 | $200,700 | $265,500 |
| 2024 | $4,793 | $458,700 | $191,200 | $267,500 |
| 2023 | $4,789 | $413,600 | $166,200 | $247,400 |
| 2022 | $4,469 | $363,600 | $151,000 | $212,600 |
| 2021 | $4,318 | $331,900 | $137,300 | $194,600 |
| 2020 | $4,085 | $306,000 | $133,200 | $172,800 |
| 2019 | $4,084 | $297,000 | $126,800 | $170,200 |
| 2018 | $4,481 | $280,300 | $126,800 | $153,500 |
| 2017 | $3,822 | $280,300 | $126,800 | $153,500 |
| 2016 | $3,667 | $247,100 | $121,900 | $125,200 |
| 2015 | $3,555 | $238,100 | $121,900 | $116,200 |
| 2014 | $3,395 | $234,300 | $121,900 | $112,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map