Estimated Value: $365,188 - $586,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,195
Sq Ft
$425/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 685 Willow Ave, Ukiah, CA 95482 and is currently estimated at $507,297, approximately $424 per square foot. 685 Willow Ave is a home located in Mendocino County with nearby schools including Yokayo Elementary School, Pomolita Middle School, and Ukiah High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2020
Sold by
Exemption Trust Of The Michael J Hansen and Hansen Cynthia S
Bought by
Cynthia S Hansen Living Trust and Hansen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2002
Sold by
Hansen Cynthia S
Bought by
Hansen Cynthia S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cynthia S Hansen Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hansen Cynthia S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,030 | $78,173 | $21,994 | $56,179 |
| 2023 | $1,030 | $75,140 | $21,141 | $53,999 |
| 2022 | $990 | $73,668 | $20,727 | $52,941 |
| 2021 | $875 | $72,224 | $20,321 | $51,903 |
| 2020 | $863 | $71,537 | $20,133 | $51,404 |
| 2019 | $814 | $70,134 | $19,738 | $50,396 |
| 2018 | $794 | $68,759 | $19,351 | $49,408 |
| 2017 | $781 | $67,411 | $18,972 | $48,439 |
| 2016 | $758 | $66,090 | $18,600 | $47,490 |
| 2015 | $752 | $65,098 | $18,321 | $46,777 |
| 2014 | $735 | $63,823 | $17,962 | $45,861 |
Source: Public Records
Map